School Locations
UK – London & Surrey
-
Chief Instructor:
Grand Master Ralph Allison
Location:
Vestry Hall,
Building with clock tower)
336 – 338 London Road,
CR4 3UDPhone:
Classes:
Saturdays,from 11 am – 12 noon , Adults & teenagers
Saturdays,12 noon – 1 pm, Kids class (Parents welcome to mix in)
Wednesdays,7:00pm – Mixed
Thursdays,7:00pm – Mixed
Parking:
Vestry Hall is opposite Mitcham Cricket Green. FREE parking is available around the green.
Train / Tram:
Mitcham Junction Bus:
118, 127, 200, 201, 270, 280, 355, S1
Underground:
Colliers Wood or Tooting Broadway
-
Chief Instructor:
Grand Master Ralph Allison and Kwangjangnim Svetlana Allison
Location:
Sutton Pavilion,
Rosehill Community Association,
Rose Hill,
Sutton,
Surrey,
SM1 3HHPhone:
Classes:
Wednesdays, 4pm – 5pm, Kids
Fridays, 4pm – 5pm, Kids
Parking:
Sutton Pavilion can be found next to the Sutton Tennis Academy. This is run as a kids after school programme.
Train / Tram:
Sutton Common Station Bus:
280, 154, 151, 470 or 164 to Rosehill Park
-
Chief Instructor:
Location:
Phone:
Email:
Classes:
-
Chief Instructor:
O’Neil Gordon
Location:
Bellingham Ex-Servicemans Social Club,
9 Allerford Road,
Catford,
London,
SE6 3DDPhone:
Office:
Email:
Classes:
Mondays, 7:30pm – 8:30pm, Adults & Teenagers Tuesdays, 5:00pm – 6:00pm, little ninjas Tuesdays, 6:00pm – 7:00pm, Children
-
Chief Instructor:
Location:
Phone:
Email:
Classes:
-
Chief Instructor: Adrian Duarte Location: St Francis Xavier 6th Form College
10 Malwood Road
London
SW12 8ENPhone: 07521 688 774 email: info@ccsclapham.co.uk Classes: Saturdays, 11:30am to 12:30pm
Tuesdays, 7pm to 8pmTransport: Underground, Clapham South
Overground, Southern
Bus Routes, 155, 249, G1
-
Chief Instructor: Adrian Duarte Location: Merici Sports Centre
Ursuline High School
Entrance The Downs, (off Worple Road)
Crescent Road
London
SW20 8HAPhone: 07521 688 774 email: info@ccsclapham.co.uk Classes: Thursdays, 7pm to 8pm Transport: Underground, Raynes Park (10min walk)
Wimbledon (15min walk)
Bus Routes, 57, 131
-
Chief Instructor:
Location:
Phone:
Email:
Classes:
-
Chief Instructor:
Grand Master Ralph Allison
Location:
The Sports Village (within : Sutton Tennis Academy),
Studio 4,
Rose Hill Recreation Ground,
Rose Hill,
Sutton,
SM1 3HHPhone:
Classes:
Mondays, 7:00pm, Adults and Teenagers
Parking:
FREE parking at the location.
Train / Tram:
Sutton Common Station Bus:
280, 154, 151, 470 or 164 to Rosehill Park
-
Please come back soon for Kingston & New Malden information.
-
Chief Instructor:
Tim Tosin & Mohamed Messaoudi
Location:
The Endeavour Halls,
Melfort Road,
Thornton Heath,
CR7 7RWPhone:
07308331521 or 07577154884
Email:
Croydonchicombat@gmail.com
Classes:
Tuesdays, 7.00pm – 8.00pm
-
Chief Instructor:
Location:
Phone:
Email:
Classes:
-
Chief Instructor: Adrian Duarte Location: Harris Academy Wimbledon
59-63 High Path
London
SW19 2JYPhone: 07521 688 774 email: info@ccsclapham.co.uk Classes: Mondays, 7pm to 8pm Transport: Underground, South Wimbledon and Colliers Wood
Bus routes 200, 156, 493
-
Please come back to view Hammersmith & Fulham information soon.
-
Chief Instructor:
Amun Ka Clarke
Location:
Oasis Centre,
Shirley Road,
Croydon,
CR9 7ALPhone:
Classes:
Thursdays, 7.00pm – 8.00pm
Saturdays, 12:30pm – 1.30pm
-
Chief Instructor:
Location:
Phone:
Email:
Classes:
UK – Kent
-
Chief Instructor:
O’Neil Gordon
Location:
Youth Centre,
Bromley Parish Church,
Church Road,
Bromley,
BR2 0EGPhone:
Email:
Classes:
Mondays, 6pm – 7 pm (children’s class)
-
Chief Instructor:
Location:
Phone:
Email:
Classes:
-
Chief Instructor:
O’Neil Gordon
Location:
Bromley High School,
Blackbrook Lane,
Bickley,
BR1 2TWPhone:
Email:
Classes:
Wednesdays, 6pm – 7 pm ( children`s class)
Wednesdays, 7pm – 8 pm ( Adults & Teens class)
-
Chief Instructor:
Maria Olivieri & O’Neil Gordon
Head Instructor:
Liz Holton
Location:
Little Ninjas Boot Camp,
Trinity United Church Hall,
Freelands Rd,
Bromley,
BR1 3AQPhone:
Email:
Classes:
Saturdays, 10:30 – 11:30am (little ninjas) Saturdays, 9:30 – 10:30am (Small Kids)
-
Chief Instructor:
O’Neil Gordon
Location:
Oakley Fitness, Wellness House,
15 Chatsworth Parade,
Petts Wood,
BR5 1DFPhone:
Email:
Classes:
Mondays, 19:30 – 20:30
Switzerland
-
Chief Instructor:
Michel Croz
Location:
Chemin des Sports,
1290 Chavannes les Bois,
GenevaPhone:
Germany
-
Chief Instructor:
Frau Veena Ashoda Adolph
Location:
Fitness Loft Saarbrucken,
Bahnhof Strasse 54,
66111 Saarbrucken,
GermanyPhone:
Email:
Classes:
Mondays and Fridays 16.00 to 17.00
-
Chief Instructor:
Frau Veena Ashoda Adolph
Location:
Grundschule Rodenhof,
Ziegelstr 35,
66113 Saarbrucken,
GermanyPhone:
Email:
Classes:
Wednesdays and Thursdays 15.00 to 16.00
-
Chief Instructor:
Veena Ashoda Adolph
Location:
Gymasium am Schloss Sports Hall,
Spichererbergstr 15,
66119 Saarbrücken ( Am Schloss),
GermanyPhone:
Email:
Classes:
Mondays and Thursdays 18.00 to 19.00 (Kids) Wednesdays 19:00 to 20:00 (Adults)
USA
-
Head Instructor:
Dwight Werner
Location:
15241 South Dixie Hwy Suite C,
Monroe,
Michigan,
48161,
USAPhone:
Email:
Canada
-
Chief Instructor:
Muhammad Khan
Location:
Milton Sports Centre,
605 Santa Maria BLVD,
Milton,
ON L9T 6J5,
CanadaPhone:
+1 (905) 681-1299
Email:
chicombatsystemca@gmail.com